facebook twitterflickrblogger

 

 

Office:

THE VETS

83 Park Street

Providence, RI 02903
tel: 401/861-4445
401/490-6735 (f)
info@film-festival.org

 

Mailing Address:

PO Box 162

Newport, RI 02840 USA

Street Address:

36 Rhode Island Avenue,

Newport, RI 02840


 

 

RIIFF Photography

Courtesy of Mike Braca

 

Video Promotions by

William Smyth,

Erik Latek, Nickolas Palermo,

George T. Marshall,

J. Scott Oberacker &

Duncan Putney

 

2014 Graphic Design by

Michael J. Chevalier

linchpinagency.com

 

 

 

Help Support The Festival

 

 

 

Download our Mobile App.

cell app.

 

 

about

michaelRIIFF 2013 Team

 

 

ACTIVE COMMITTEES:

 

Flickers' JAPANESE FILM FESTIVAL
Ineko Stephan

Lawrence J. Andrade

 

OFF-SEASON VOLUNTEERS
Emily Brochin

Ambuja Kabadi
Andrea Stein, KidsEye™ photography

 

TRAILER & COMMERCIAL COMMITTEE
Bill Smyth
Creative Services Editor
WCVB-TV

 

Duncan Putney

SAG/Indie

 

Richard Donnelly, Actor

Trinity Repertory Company

 

Phyllis Kay, Actor

Trinity Repertory Company

 

George T. Marshall
Executive Producer

 

RIIFF DESIGN TEAM

Mike Chevelier

Lynchpin

 

Don Manley
Wiggleroom Design

 

OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHERS
Paul Ruggeri

Mary Hanley

Debra Gagnon

Jonathan Beller

Mike Braca

 

ScriptBiz™ PROGRAMMING

J. Scott Oberacker

Duncan Putney
George T. Marshall

 

CINEMA RHODE ISLAND MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Lawrence J. Andrade, Chair

KidsEye™ PROGRAMMING
Keith Brown, Co-Director

Jessica Wong, Co-Director

J. Scott Oberacker, Ph.D.
Dr. Thomas Zorabedian, URI, Consultant

 

FILM FESTIVAL PARTNERS
Charlene Tibbett, Director
The Magnolia Independent Film Festival

 

The Guangzhou Documentary Film Festival

 

The Long Island Gay & Lesbian Film Festival

 

Martha Vineyards International Film Festival

 

Woods Hole Film Festival

 

FILM SELECTION ADJUDICATION and COMMUNITY JUDGES

Eric R. Bronner, Educator/Artist

Brian Clarke, Producer, WHDH-TV 7, Boston
Robert Colonna, Actor

Curt Columbus, Artistic Director, Trinity Repertory Company

Joce Donahue, Artist, Jamestown Arts Center
Doreen Healy, Actor, Comedian, Radio Host

Bob Moeller, Consultant

Tom Viall, Writer

Nate Wilson

Cliff Wood, Providence City Council

Awrie Tunderman
Bob Prata
Chris Kardos
Demetria Carr
George T. Marshall
Jemny Bladerme
Jessica Brossman
Jennifer M. Scheffel
Julian Penrose
Jamie C. White
Kimber Menjivar
Kristen Kardos
Megan Higgins
Nadia Pole
Pablo Alvarez
Jason Carrier
Cara Weir
Annie Thundermann
David Stern
Janet Prata
Rachael Gillson
Paul Kelly

 

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

George T. Marshall

RIIFF

 

THE JOSEPH & VIOLA M. MARSHALL FUND

Eric R. Bronner, Chair

Kaycee Saxon

Lawrence J. Andrade

 

LEGAL
David Spatt, Esq.
Michael F. Drywa, Esq
Paul Ward, Esq.

 

 

____________________________________

 

• Administration

 

• Honorary Chairs

 

• Advisory Board

 

• Committees

 

Finalist Judges

 

• Volunteers

 

• Members

 

• Special Thanks • Partners and Sponsors